Tuesday, October 20, 2009

Hey guys!

Again sorry I haven't updated in a while! I keep getting distracted. I have lots of homework and I have a Freakin' Social Studies Fair that is manditory coming up! It SUCKS! I've been really busy because this S.S fair could make or break me and my partner. Sometimes life is terrible. Ok so for New Moon stuff, there was a new scene released on iTunes and on ET. Its when Paul loses his temper around Bella and turns into a wolf. It was REALLY GOOD! Even though there was only 54 seconds of it! Still it was amazing. So I gotta go do homework. Sorry for the short post. TTYL! Bye! <3

Monday, September 21, 2009

Hey guys!

Sooo... sorry I haven't updated in a while. I just forget sometimes! Soooo Lydia... I UPDATED! There you go. I'm sure you've all seen this and know this, but the New Moon trailer #3 came out and it is FREKIN" AMAZING! Kristen looks really good in it and so does Taylor Rob and everyone else!!!!! They show a lot of the Volturi which was amazing and my favorite part was at the end when Jane goes This may hurt just a little and Bella's like NO PLEASE PLEEEEEEEAAAAAAAASSSSEEEEE! Thats the best. Ok so if you have any ideas on what I can write about please leave a comment on it! TTYL! Bye!<3

Monday, August 31, 2009

Hey!

I went back to school. :( I only have one close friend in the class with me. D: But I get to see my other friends 3 times a day, sometimes 4. :DDDD I get to see them two of them 4 times a day on Tuesday's and Thursdays for Spanish. Woo hoo! Seriously Our Spanish class is SAD! We have 6 kids in there. But I guess the rest of the people will have to take Spanish in High School. So HA! (i'm in 7th grade) Spanish is fun actually. My other classes are same old same old. Thats it. My life is tottally boring. TTYL! Bye! <3

Wednesday, August 19, 2009

Hey!

Wow, school is only a couple days away! It seems like Summer just started yesterday! Gosh! I can't take the anticipation of not know what class I am going to be in! If this girl Destiny comes back to my school I might turn into Alice and rip her head off! No joke. This girl starts SOOO much drama that I can't stand it! I'll try not to think about it but if she goes off on me or any of my friends, she's gonna have to pay for it! I'm not usually a violent person, but she just pushes my buttons! She LIKES to start fights and then make people choose a side! Well you know what? I'M SWITZERLAND! SO HA! Sorry bout that had to get it out. ;) So thats it for now. I had a good day. If you want to leave a comment. TTYL! Bye!<3

Tuesday, August 18, 2009

Hey!

Hey everybody! I had a good day today! I didn't do anything much! I had my radio on all afternoon and I listened to that and was on the computer all day, basically. I did the dishes and put my clothes away like I was told. Its been a pretty mellow day today. I went to go see Bandslam on Saturday, which was really good surprisingly! Summit didn't advertise very well! The only reason I went to go see it was because I wanted to see the New Moon trailer which is sad I know, but the movie was really good as well! And if you haven't seen the New New Moon trailer I suggest you do that because it was really good! And go see Bandslam if you want! It was a really good movie like I said! And I don't know what you people have against Vanessa Hudgens! I think she is fine at what she does! Well... if she would have gotten the role of Leah or Emily in New Moon I just might have to rip her head off but other than that, she's good for the most part! But anyway my day was good I hope yours was too! School starts in 10 days! I got the date wrong the last time! I'm so NOT ready to go back to school! It absoulutley SUCKS! But I want to have a good caree so I guess I can't drop out! He he, like my parents would allow that! My dad dropped out of high school and apparentlly that was the worst thing he could have done! Even though I'm not in high school yet I'm in Junior High! Wow people make me feel small! But way so I don't want to go back to school again! Summer just flew bye REALLY fast! Oh well its ok I get to go see my friends again so thats good! I hope two people had a great summer if you even go to school or if you don't I still hope you had a good summer! TTYL! Bye!<3

Monday, August 17, 2009

Hey!

Wow I found this REALLY perverted shirt that Twicrackaddict had posted! Just go to her site to read it! Umm.... nothing much is going on here! I don't know when I'm going back to school! We thought it was next Monday, but then somebody said next Wednsday! I'm soo confused! But I've had a good day so far! Nothing much to talk about at the moment! TTYL! Bye!<3

Wednesday, August 12, 2009

OMG!

Today is a very signifigant day! Do you know why? Ha do ya, do ya, do ya?!?!?!??!?!?!?!?! We have past the 100 mark for New Moon!!!! We have exactly 99 days and 9 hours until the movie comes out! If you think about it it really isn't that far away! Its 3 months and 8 days away! WOW I'm a geek! But with school starting and stuff things will just fly by! So excited! OK now out of the Twilight Saga world for a second, I only have 12 days of summer left. :( I don't wanna go back to school! It seems like I just got out of it! I don't like this at all! But anyway I'm so excited for New Moon! Yeah tottally excited! I have butterflies right now! YES thats how excited I am! Well I just thought I'd let you guys know that! *fangirl squeel* SO TTYL! Bye!<3

Monday, August 10, 2009

Hey you guys!

OMG! The teen choice awards are coming on tonight on Fox @ 8:00! I know most of the people have already looked up and found what Twilight has one, but I didn't! I am staying spoiler free so that I will be surprised when I watch the TCA's! But I do know that they one alot because the cast had an interview right after the awards and said they won around 11 awards out of the twelve they were nominated for! EEP! SOOOOOOOOOOOO excited! I don't know what they were because once again I am staying spoiler free! But if they won best kiss , maybe Kristen and Rob will actually kiss this time! I hope so! But then again they probably won't because of the stinkin' tabloids that read into things that they really shouldn't read into! But anyway that is my one wish for this show! I just think it is so smexy when the kiss! Its not that I want them to date I just like them to kiss each other! Yeah I'm weird! But at the MTV movie awards I was like creeping closer to the TV as they got closer and then I was like ''NNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNNOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOOO" Kiss now! But enough of my rambling! Leave a comment if you want to! TTYL! Bye!<3

Thursday, August 6, 2009

Hey!

Hey you guys! I am so sorry that I haven't updated in a long time! But I'm back! Ok the New Moon calender is on sale! *eep* I LOVE all of the pictures in the calender! OMG I am sooo excited! And guess what! Taylor Lautner *yeah* and the 2nd Victoria *sigh* are on set for Eclipse ALREADY! I am so flippin excited! But also sad because the are replacing Victoria! Nobody will do as good as Rachelle Lefvere did in Twilight and probably New Moon! Gosh too bad if she has a tight schedule which schedule is she gonna make more money on! Geez I haven't ever seen any Bryce Dallas Howard movies but she better work her ass off if she wants to win me over! Eclipse is Victoria's big movie and I don't know how good its gonna be now that they changed the actress! I loved Rachelle Lefvere, and I'm sorry if I am spelling her name wrong! But I am so sad but I'm alright. What do you guys think of the ''new Victoria"! I can't say that I don't like her because I've never seen her act but she just looks TOO pretty! And I know that doesn't really make scence (I don't even know how to spell that) because vampires are supposed to be the most beautiful creatures that you have ever seen, but Victoria is nomadic and she has that wild look to her. Bryce Dallas Howard DOES NOT have that quality! And don't twist my words around to sound like me saying that Rachelle isn't pretty because she is she just has the ability to go wild! And I love her hair! OK we will see how it turns out! What do you guys think about HER! Leave a comment! Bye!

Tuesday, July 21, 2009

Wats Up

Hello to my followers! I'm sorry that my blog wasn't very long yesterday, but I was on the phone and after I got off the phone I finished reading my book. I cried for a long time after I finished The Sweet Far Thing! It was REALLY sad. I'm not gonna say what happened to anything I am just saying it was really sad and it made me really emotional! I have to start reading my other book now which will probably take me a day! So Peter Facinelli went to the UK and Ireland which you can look at on www.twilightlexicon.com It seemed like he had a good enough time! There is also a video on there that showed the line that wrapped around the corner of the store! It was crazy! But not as crazy as it would have been for Rob or Taylor or Kristen, but mostly Rob! And I feel bad for Rob! He isn't used to all of this crazieness and he didn't ask for it! I wouldn't be surprised if he just quit! But Rob if there is a 1 in a million chance that you would EVER read this, please don't quit! I won't see the movie if you or anybody else isn't in there! It won't be the same! Now Sam and the other person that were in Twilight is a different story because they only said 2 lines!Well what do think of this post! Pretty boring I know! Just leave a comment or not if you want to! Whatever! TTYL! Bye! <3

Monday, July 20, 2009

Hey!

So my past couple days have been very boring! My best friend Lydia is coming over on Friday to stay the night, well hopefully!My parents said OK but she hasn't gotten a final answer from her Momma! I am talking to her right now say hi Lydia! Lydia says hi! Lydia likes people I like people too! This is a weird blog gotta go bye!

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Hey!

I don't know what to write eabout today. Ummm...I have to help with bible school all this week, which is fun. I got a choker necklace the other day and it has my name on it. I love it, but it is really hard to describe! Its really pretty. You know whats funny, I have Alice's choker from Twilight and now I have Madison's choker from Tenesee! (The person who got it for me went on vacation to Tenesee) Yeah I know that was really lame to do! But it is true! This summer is going by WAY too fast! They already have school supplies set up in Wal-Mart! Yes Hazel if your reading this I shop at Wal-Mart too! But yeah they have good school supplies really cheap. I might even get a Twilight bag to carry at school! Yay! I'm sorta waiting for New Moon bags to come out since I already have a Twilight bag that says Team Edward on the front. It is really cute I got it for Easter this year. So thats what I want out of the new school year. A New Moon bag to carry around! I am excited and dissapointed that school is coming so fast. I want to see all my friends again, but not the teachers! I hate homework! I get it every single day at school most of the time from Mr.Malnick. But Mr.Malnick is a cool teacher he just wants us to be prepared for anything to come. Mrs.Rowan is really strict but she is one of my favorites, shes a good teacher. Then Ms.Pushkin is my favorite teacher! I never have Homework in her class, but we still learn a lot! Ms.Pushkin is the best! OK enough of my rambling that has probably bored you to tears. TTYL! Bye!<3

Friday, July 10, 2009

My past two days...

Yeah my name is ''madison schell''! So I am following your blog now!
So Wednsday I went so my nanny's house! We went shopping and she bought me whatever I wanted which was nice for a change because usually if I want something I have to buy it with my own money! But we went to Wet Seal and there stuff is soooooooooooooooooo cute! I got a floor length dress made out of t-shirt material! It is really pretty! I got a little half blue-jean tank top type thing.... but it is really cute! I got a silky shirt with a bunch of different colors on it, which is really pretty, and gray jeans to match is! They are straight leg jeans that I can wear my Alice shoes with! (ballerina shoes!) Then we went to JCPenney's and I got a really cute dress that I can wear to my spring formal! It was only $16 dollars and it comes down to my knees! It is preppy pink, but its really pretty! Usually I don't wear that color! Then we went to Colosessinoes! And if you don't live in West Virginia you won't have any idea what that is! They sell pizza and pepperoni rolls! If you don't live in West Virginia you probably don't know what a pepperoni roll is! But they are really good!
Then yesterday I did absolutley nothing until my mom came home. Then I went to go and get my hair cut. My hair was really thick and really long! Then I went to get it cut and got 4 inches cut off! Now it is just really thick!
Today my sister came and picked me up! She had to go to Best Buy, then we went to old navy, and then to TJ Max. I got a purple tank-top and a pair of blue jean short shorts, but I'm not fat so they look good on me! I had McDonalds for lunch and that was good!
Now I am at home and thats it! So yeah I am following your blog and I love it! You should check out the blogs www.lucymeetsgodzilla.blogspot.com and www.etchasketchthoughts.blogspot.com They are really good blogs! They are definetley better than mine! So thats it for now! TTYL! Bye!<3

Thursday, July 9, 2009

Gosh I hate gossip!

There is a rumor that started a couple days ago that Kristen Stewart is pregnant with Rob's baby! GOD could the people just give them a break! The rumor started in an Australian Weekly magazine! It said that Kristen had a friend go get her a pregnancy test then her friend blurted out the whole story! Then Kristen Stewart twittered are you f**cking kidding me! But Kristen Stewart doesn't even have a twitter account! God I could strangle the magazine publishers and the paparazi right now. They don't give them any space! Wow I couldn't be famous! Then this comment on youtube made me even angrier!
Hahahaha! As if Robert pattinson would sleep with her! If its true she's probably raped him, whilst he was trying to run away from her ugly ass face. I hope she is pregnant cuz then i can call her fat and ugly! BTW i love twilight, i just hate kristen! Cyaxxx
OK Kristen Stewart is beautiful and I love her hair! What reason to you have to hate her? You don't even know her! Well I don't know Miley Cyrus either but thats beside the point! Gosh just leave her alone! I know the people are just bored and needed something to do! God I hate people besides my friends! That was a really weird sentence! But really check it out on youtube or www.twilightlexicon.com and see what you find! Kristen is NOT I repeat NOT pregnant! SO check that out while I make up angery faces! And I love Kristen Stewart! So HA HA HA!
So the person wrote that comment was probably jealous of Kristen for being in the movie with Rob! God just leave them alone! Ok I am done venting now! TTYL! Bye!<3

Tuesday, July 7, 2009

Yeah!

I am following your blog! Awesomeness! I like your magazine cover! It cool! I went to the mobile library today. I got a book but I can't read it yet because I am already reading one! But I will read that book! I love to read! Taylor Lautner is SOOOOOOOO HOOOOOOOOT! Words cannot describe how hot he is! He has a freakin 8 pack! I have so many pictures of him shirtless! It is amazing how muscular he got in such a short period of time! I just stare at his picture sometimes....no I'm not a stalker. *cough cough* He's just so hot I can't help it! Rob's OK Kellan Lutz is Good Jackson Rathbone not so much! Then you have Taylor Lautner in all of his 8 pack glory and you just can't stop staring! He has beautiful skin woo!
K I'm just gonna stop talking before I go too far! Yeah that might be a good idea! So that's all I have to say! Gonna go read my book! TTYL! Bye!<3

Hey!

Yes of course I will follow your blog! Just leave your URL address in a comment and I will definetley follow! I love to learn about people and here what they have to say! I'm gonna go to the book mobile so I will blog later and talk about the books I got! I know I'm really boring! :( Don't hate me! Ok I will blog more soon! TTYL! Bye!<3

Thursday, July 2, 2009

Thank-you!

Ohhhhhhhhh thank you to my one follower! Woo-hoo! How did you stumble upon this thing? Thank you sooo much following me! Your awesome!
OK now I got that out of my system! Hi! And now I will talk about my books! OK this book series by Libba Bray is really really good! I highly recomend it if you like novels with twists and turns and many differrent events. (Like Twilight) *cough cough* The three books are called A Great and Terrible Beauty, Rebel Angels,
Now back to Twilight related things, I am sooooooo excited for New Moon! I can hardly wait until November. Then did you see the Bikini Dance Rob somebody had to do! (no not Rob Pattinson) It was because he lost a bet with Peter Facinelli and had to sing Single Ladies while dancing in a Bikini! I was sooo funny! You can watch it on www.twilightlexicon.com or www.hisgoldeneyes.com !
So that is about it right now! I'm gonna go eat breakfast and read my book! TTYL! Bye!<3

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

hey!

Yesterday I went down to the book mobile! It sounds really weird, but it is just a l ibrary on wheels! And they have a lot of good books. I found the second book in the series I am reading. It is really good so far! That was fun! Then I finished my first book yesterday, and it was amazing, then I started reading the second book! Woo-hoo! Yeah so yesterday was good! Lets see how today goes!
Ok on another note did you see the Bikini Dance that Robert whatever is last name is had to do for losing a twitter bet with Peter Facinelli! Thats probably not spelled right! But that was hilarious!
I still L-O-V-E Twilight! I am totally going to get the New Moon cover art poster if it ever comes out! It will in time, But I want it NOW! I guess I can't get everything I want! :(. JK! So in case you haven't seen that poster yet (I guess there is about 3 of you left!) I will post it here! Ok I don't know if it's on here but this is confusing! Just tell me what you think of the poster! TTYL! Bye!<3

Monday, June 29, 2009

Quick Post!

I had a good day today! I read my book called a Great and Terrible Beauty! It sounds really cheesey but it is really good! I read that for an hour and a half. Then I did the dishes and straightend up the house, which wasn't hard until I got to MY room... dun dun DUUUUUUUUN! That took 3 hours to clean. Hey I live in there. I eat and watch TV and read and constantly change outfits. So I do that when school is in. When its out it is a whole lot worse because I am here all day and I just mess it up more! Well I gotta go! I have to visit family who are here from South Carolina! TTYL! Bye!<3

Thursday, June 25, 2009

Hi there to my invisible friends! I know your out there! So I am really bored right now. I am re-reading Twilight. I've been re-reading my books, just out of order. I read New Moon slower this time to get all the details, so I know what to expect out of the movie. I know the movie is never exactly the same as book, but they say its pretty close. You know what I mean right? Anyway now I am re-reading Twilight just for the fun of it! These are the only books that I can read twice. Other books just annoy me when I read them more than once! Yes I know I blog a lot, but thats because I have no life! I have more of a life when school is in than in the summertime, because I never see any of my friends. When I am in school we always make plans on when we are gonna have sleepovers and birthday parties. Then summer comes and you think your gonna be free as the wind blows and your trapped in the house all day until your parents come home from work. Then you are trapped in the house for the rest of the day, only there is somebody here to talk to! I fail at life. I don't go on vacation, I'm always stuck here. But that isn't my fault or anybodys fault for that matter. My parents have full time jobs and we need all the money we can get to get food and clothing items. We aren't poor, but we just don't have enough money to go on vacation or do anything fun.
Ok enough of my sulking! If anybody reads this you can tell my how your summer is going! I might change my mind on this subject if a friend invites me to do something, but everybody else is on vacation and they just left me here to rot. My friend Jill is on vacation in Myrtle Beach I think and didn't tell me about it. I tried to call her house and her dad answered and said she'll be on vacation until the end of July. I hate her so much right now! Then my other best friend Lydia is in Martinsburg doing a play. She's really good at acting and singing and she is playing the role of an ugly stepsister in Cinderella! She has a jam-packed summer with no breaks at all! And my friend Seneca never calls. She usually invites me down to her house because I can walk there. I live on top of the hill she lives on the bottom. But she hasn't called so I would be rude to go down there with no invitation. Yes so I've probably bored you to tears with this. I'll just stop talking now. TTYL! Bye<3

Don't hate me!

Hey everybody! And by everybody I aparently mean myself! OK I love love love love love Twilight, and you know that from my recent posts! But I went to www.twilightsucks.com and they are really nice in the chatroom! As long as you say you are a sane fan, which I can be when I want to, they are really nice! Of course you can't get rid of all the nasty comments on there, but its not to bad! Actually they talk to me more than some of my Twilight fans do! Now some Twilight fans are really snooty you have to admmit, but people like Hazel May and Melanie are really nice! Well at least thats what I have to say, because in their videos they are really talkative and aren't afraid to be dorks! I'm a dork too don't feel bad, being a dork is fun! No seriously it is! :) Now I'm not saying that I agree with what they right on there or anything because they say the books are sexist and a lot of other crap, but the people are really nice as long as don't talk about how much you love Twilight! If they ask you why you like Twilight, very calmly say what you like about it. Don't be all like OMG edward is sooooooo hot and its an epic love tale. Even though I agree 100% it will start a riot and they will never let you live it down! OK thats about it for now! TTYL! Bye! <3

Wednesday, June 24, 2009

Sorry for all of my spelling and grammar mistakes! My brain goes down the drain when school is out for the summer! Soo thats it for now.

Maddie Allyssa <3
Hi to the followers to which I have none of. Nobody has ever read this and it is very depressing. :( Why doesn't anybody like me! So yesterday the New Moon tie-in edition cover art was released! *fangirl scream* OMG! I am soooooooooooo excited! With everything that comes out it just makes me that much more anxious for the movie! I probably won't buy New Moon again because whats the point? But if they make into a poster which they probably will I am sooooo buying it and puting it right in front of my face for a whole 24 hours! (I know I exagerate) I'm am going to right exactly what I think of the poster, so if you don't want to read an extremley long blog, just stop and get out while you still can!
This poster is AMAZING! It explains everything in the book! Bella has her arms slightly crossed holding herself together. She has one hand on Jacobs arm ready to push him away because she doesn't want him to get the wrong immpression or go to far, but she still holds one hand to keep him close. She needs his help to keep herself in one piece as you already know. What she still doesn't realize is that she loves him like that too. *Spoiler* You'll find out more about that in Eclipse! And then there is Edward, a shadow of the past...for now anyway. Just like in the book she can always feel his presence but he isn't actually there. The wolf pack in the back is awesome, showing that they never leave Jacob alone to make sure that he doesn't hurt Bella!
So what do you think of the poster?!?!? Personaly I think that this would have been better as the official New Moon poster. I like the other as well, just not as much as this one. This one describes the storyline so much better than the other one. It actually tells the story to you with a lot of much clarity if you really truly look at it.
Hey but maybe I'm wrong! Maybe they were just posing for a picture and it just turned out this way. But I like my version WAY better!

Tuesday, June 23, 2009

Hey everybody! I went to the eye doctor today and I have found out my eye sight has jumped from 1.75 which is bad enough, to 2.75. Yeah I won't be surprised if I go blind! Yeah so I don't know if I told you that I have Alice's choker from Twilight! It cost 30.00, but it was worth every penny! It is so pretty! I love Amazon.com, I like amazon.com more than I like ebay! Amazon sells stuff at a high price but the items are in such good condition that it is easy to forget that! So I get my new glasses in 7 to 10 working days. My eyesight is now that bad to me, but to the doctors it is! I don't even get the full amount of perscription I need! He only raised it like a forth of the way to wear it needed to be. But I understand because if he gives me my whole perscription then my eyesight will just get worse and worse, and I can make out things pretty well. Yeah so I'm probably boring you guys with this even though nobody will ever read this. Whatever. Twilight rocks! So does Hazel May even though she took down er youtube account. Yeah gotta go! Bye!<3

Monday, June 22, 2009

O.K. if anybody is listening I am bored and I don't know what to do. If you could leave a comment with suggestions that would be nice!

Monday, June 15, 2009

Ok. So I'm trying to figure out how to work this thing! It isn't hard, but I just repell technology! SO I am 12 years old. I live in West Virginia and don't you dare call me a hillbilly! I am on summer vacation and I am bored. I have read the whole series of Twilight once, and have read New Moon twice. When I got into Twilight it was a month after the movie came out! My friends kept talking about it and saying how wonderful it is. So for Christmas I got the book Twilight. Then the day after Christmas I went and saw the movie even though I hadn't finished the book. Then after I saw the movie that was it. I was ADDICTED! I read Twilight 2 days after I saw the movie and I just continuously got the books until I read all of the books! I read all of my books within a month. We had a lot of snow days, so I would automatically grab the books and just read the entire day! I have a pretty boring life and so I am probably boring you with this stupid blog. I will still blog but nobody will ever read this. So thats all I have to say right now! TTYL! Bye!<3
Hey everybody! I am a Twilight freak. I know it says team switzerland, but if I had to choose I would so choose Edward! Yeah this is all I am going to wright right now. TTYL! Bye!<3